Emmi Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Emmi Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of patient engagement and empowerment technology services. The company provides a multi-modal platform which combines voice, image, text and interactivity to increase health literacy and encourage patients in actively participating in their healthcare programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rightfield Solutions LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 West Adams Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmi Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmi Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmi Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of patient engagement and empowerment technology services. The company provides a multi-modal platform which co
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Chicago, IL
130 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emmi Solutions Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SeamlessMD Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Emmi Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Starr Chief Financial Officer
Nimesh Patel Chief Technology Officer
Greg Blew Chief Design Officer & Vice President
David Sobel MD Co-Founder and Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emmi Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emmi Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmi Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial