CGL Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CGL Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of metal exterior products for buildings. The company designs and manufactures ventilated metal facade claddings and rainwater-management systems, including membrane-lined gutters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Williams & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 Young Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate
  • East Kilbride
  • Glasgow G75 0TD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01355 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGL Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGL Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGL Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Keenan Financial Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CGL Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CGL Systems’s complete board members history, request access »