Voxox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Voxox General Information

Description

Developer of unified cloud communication application designed to help clients stay connected with their businesses. The company's cloud communication application covers a lot of channels, networks, and devices in order to connect the business across numerous communication networks and devices, enabling clients to get advanced telephony services for their business at low costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.voxox.com
Formerly Known As
Telcentris
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12526 High Bluff Drive
  • Suite 300, Office 26
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voxox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 22-Mar-2016 $5.46M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2014 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jan-2013 $5.3M $33M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $27.7M $27.7M Completed Startup
To view Voxox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voxox Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of unified cloud communication application designed to help clients stay connected with their businesses. The
Communication Software
San Diego, CA
52 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000 (00

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voxox Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wickr Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Geneva, Switzerland 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Voxox Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Hertz Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Cleve Adams Co-Chief Executive Officer
Cliff Rees President
Robert Giargiari Chief Financial Officer
Pete Fiacco Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voxox Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryan Hertz Voxox Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Jack Schneider Voxox Board Member 000 0000
Paul Feller Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Hertz Voxox Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Voxox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voxox Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maddy Kravitz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Preston Hatch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBD Global Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sheevaun Moran Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Walter Moeller Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Voxox’s complete investors history, request access »

Voxox Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000
To view Voxox’s complete acquisitions history, request access »