Innovend Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Innovend General Information

Description

Provider of plastic injection molding medical devices. The company manufactures medical devices and equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hightech Precision Moulders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 30 Patriots Circle
  • Leominster, MA 01453
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovend Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Fluet Chief Executive Officer & President
Henry Hauptmann Co-Founder
Warren Brooks Co-Founder
To view Innovend’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Innovend Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial