JPX Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JPEX
Stock Symbol

JPX Global General Information

Description

JPX Global Inc is a development stage waste disposal and recycling company, with the goal of storing and disposing of all types of waste, including those classified as industrial, toxic, and hazardous.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jasper Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9864 East Grand River
  • Suite 110-301
  • Brighton, MI 48116
  • United States
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JPX Global Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
12.5M

JPX Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 814 5,467 21,795 157,275
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (122) (1,437) (2,104) (26,112)
Net Income (241) (1,455) (2,105) (26,115)
Total Assets 1 1 0 1
Total Debt 443 320 18 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JPX Global Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Foran Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Kevin Furlow Executive
To view JPX Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JPX Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial