Lument Finance Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LFT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Lument Finance Trust General Information

Description

Lument Finance Trust Inc operates as a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in investment, financing, and management of a portfolio of commercial real estate debt investments. It invests in transitional floating-rate commercial mortgage loans, mezzanine loans, preferred equity, commercial mortgage-backed securities, fixed-rate loans, construction loans, and other CRE debt instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Five Oaks Investment, Hunt Companies Finance Trust
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 230 Park Avenue
  • 23rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10169
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lument Finance Trust Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.12 $4.12 $2.51 - $4.48 $103M 24.9M 70.6K $0.35

Lument Finance Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 19,774 19,140 16,268 4,992
Net Income 9,508 8,450 6,249 (5,471)
Total Assets 1,041,963 621,490 657,902 679,352
Total Debt 865,706 502,616 545,314 523,210
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lument Finance Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lument Finance Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lument Finance Trust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Flynn JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
James Briggs Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Kian Fui Chong Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lument Finance Trust Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 Lument Finance Trust Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Hunt Companies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Lument Finance Trust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lument Finance Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lument Finance Trust Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 000000 30-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 00000 00000 00
To view Lument Finance Trust’s complete acquisitions history, request access »