BlackPoll Fleet International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BPOL
Stock Symbol

BlackPoll Fleet International General Information

Description

BlackPoll Fleet International Inc is an aviation services and logistics management company. The business activity of the group includes the provision of contract procurement, business development, and management services in fixed wing and rotary passenger and cargo aviation long-term leasing, charter, maintenance, and overhaul. Geographically the activities are carried out through the region of US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Basta Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 1111 Kane Concourse
  • Suite 518
  • Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlackPoll Fleet International Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
700.00

BlackPoll Fleet International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2015 FY 2014 31-Oct-2014 FY 2013 31-Oct-2013 FY 2012 31-Oct-2012
EV 1,412 13,713
Revenue 6,951 1,073 0 0
EBITDA 551 (320) (32)
Net Income 551 (320) (32) (1)
Total Assets 1,642 407 7 3
Total Debt 707 506 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BlackPoll Fleet International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlackPoll Fleet International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlackPoll Fleet International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Gitman Chief Executive Officer & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlackPoll Fleet International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial