DiscoverText Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DiscoverText General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud based text analytics application and natural language processing software. The company provides insights about employees, customers, products, news and citizens. It can capture, filter, de-duplicate, cluster, search, human code and machine classify large numbers of small, unstructured units of text-features.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texifter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 Overlook Drive
  • Amherst, MA 01002
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiscoverText Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DiscoverText‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DiscoverText Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud based text analytics application and natural language processing software. The company provides insi
Application Software
Amherst, MA
000000&0

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DiscoverText Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PolyAI Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DiscoverText Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Shulma Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »