FiveCubits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

FiveCubits General Information

Description

Provider of operations support software. The company provides Global Positioning System (GPS) vehicle tracking, plant control systems and point-of- sale software to producers of construction materials. It also provides fleet management and supply-chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BMG Seltec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1315 West 22nd Street
  • Suite 300
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiveCubits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiveCubits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiveCubits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of operations support software. The company provides Global Positioning System (GPS) vehicle tracking, plant co
Business/Productivity Software
Oak Brook, IL
61 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 00000000
Cumming, GA
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

00000 00

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000
Miami, FL
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FiveCubits Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
N2Analytics Angel-Backed Cumming, GA 0 00000 0000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporation Miami, FL 00000
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Reading, PA 00000 000000000
00000 0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Maryland Heights, MO 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
To view FiveCubits’s complete competitors history, request access »

FiveCubits Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Haus Director, Client Relations
Jon Wanlass Vice President, Product and Development
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

FiveCubits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FiveCubits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiveCubits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial