Spire Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Spire Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a social network platform intended to facilitate active lifestyle and help people to share their accomplishments with others. The company's platform uses a competitive point system to encourage individuals to build a healthy culture and positive interactions in the workplace, enabling employees to focus on helping themselves at work to be healthier and happier.

Contact Information

Website
spirelabs.co
Formerly Known As
LifeKraze
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 537 Market Street
  • Suite 106
  • Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spire Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jul-2016 $3.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 21-Jan-2011 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Spire Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spire Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Kelley President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Michael Brooks Jr. Co-Founder, Designer and Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spire Labs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jay Kelley Spire Labs President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Spire Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Spire Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial