Epec Biofuels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Epec Biofuels General Information

Description

Producer of whiskey. The company's product is made from American grown sorghum which is gluten-free and aged in oak barrels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epec Biofuels Holdings, EPEC Biofuels Holdings Incorporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1776 North Pine Island Road
  • Suite 316
  • Plantation, FL 33322
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Epec Biofuels Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epec Biofuels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epec Biofuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epec Biofuels Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Miller Executive Vice-Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Steven Relis Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Danielle Bellmer Ph.D Director
James Hyde Director
William Rooney Ph.D Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »