LZG International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LZGI
Stock Symbol

LZG International General Information

Description

LZG International Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LazyGrocer.Com
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 220 SOUTH 200 EAST
  • Suite 8
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LZG International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (14) (13) (14) (13)
Net Income (29) (28) (28) (19)
Total Assets 1 2 1 1
Total Debt 201 196 181 167
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LZG International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LZG International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial