ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides commercial cards, credit cards, financing, online banking, retail banking, lending, online payments and other financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Jersey Community
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 Sylvan Avenue
  • Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Sorrentino III Chief Executive Officer, Founding organiser & Chairman
William Burns Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Laura Criscione Executive Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
Elizabeth Magennis Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Founding organiser & Chairman 000 0000
To view ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014)’s complete board members history, request access »

ConnectOne Bankcorp (Acquired 2014) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial