HUTTN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HUTN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

HUTTN General Information

Description

HUTN Inc is a non-operating holding company engages in the provision of B2C internet services. It sells and distribute their products and services to consumers through the internet and generates revenue from the subscription services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Twentyfour/seven Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • One Main Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Springfield, OH 45502
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HUTTN Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 4.98K

HUTTN Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 31,176 31,176 24,524 1,948
Revenue 91 91 0 0
EBITDA (1,102) (1,102) (1,132) (23)
Net Income (1,096) (1,096) (1,128) (137)
Total Assets 19,008 19,008 10,168
Total Debt 8,194 8,194 126 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HUTTN Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance Diamond Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Controller, Finance
Craig Marshak JD Board Member & Executive
To view HUTTN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HUTTN Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00 HUTTN Board Member & Executive 000 0000
0000000 00000000 HUTTN Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view HUTTN’s complete board members history, request access »

HUTTN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial