NewVoiceMedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $311M
Latest Deal Amount

NewVoiceMedia General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud communications platform designed to allow communication channels to uncover the facts that can solve a problem or help make a sale, whenever and wherever people need them. The company's cloud communications platform allows to join up all communications channels without expensive, disruptive hardware changes and plugs straight into CRM for full access to hard-won data, enabling organizations to build more personal relationship with every customer or prospect.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Business Audio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jays Close
  • Hampshire
  • Basingstoke RG22 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewVoiceMedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 30-Oct-2018 $311M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series F) 28-Jan-2016 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series E) 12-Jun-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Aug-2013 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Nov-2012 $23.1M $28.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Oct-2010 $5.16M $5.16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NewVoiceMedia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NewVoiceMedia Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series F Pref 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Restricted 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series E Pref 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D Pref 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
B Ordinary 1,148,817 $0.014443 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 0.61%
Series C Pref 26,033,919 $0.014443 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 13.91%
To view NewVoiceMedia’s complete cap table history, request access »

NewVoiceMedia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud communications platform designed to allow communication channels to uncover the facts that can solv
Other Communications and Networking
Basingstoke, United Kingdom
400 As of 2018
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NewVoiceMedia Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Plivo Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000 000000000 000
0000000 Angel-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Orem, UT 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000 00000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

NewVoiceMedia Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Fois Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Guy Sochovsky Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Artur Michalczyk Chief Technology Officer
Ashley Unitt Co-Founder & Chief Scientist
Brian Galvin Chief Science Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

NewVoiceMedia Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Fois NewVoiceMedia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Guy Sochovsky NewVoiceMedia Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

NewVoiceMedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NewVoiceMedia Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BGF Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eden Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highland Europe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MMC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »