XeneX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

XeneX General Information

Description

Developer of security-as-a-service platform designed to eliminate challenges of deploying security. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence to identify, prevent, and eliminate insider threats ensuring compliance with requirements, enabling organizations to protect their assets in real-time and automatically take action when anomalous behavior is detected.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudAccess
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12121 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1111
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XeneX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-Oct-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view XeneX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XeneX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of security-as-a-service platform designed to eliminate challenges of deploying security. The company's platfo
Network Management Software
Los Angeles, CA
4 As of 2021
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000 0000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Ann Arbor, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

XeneX Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Duo Security Formerly VC-backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00.000 0000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000 00000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

XeneX Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Nikkhoo Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Grady Johnston Co-Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Alliances
Satyen Jain Co-Chief Technology Officer
Ciaran Foley CMO
RinTchen Kang Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

XeneX Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Farhad Manavi Self Board Member 000 0000
Farid Pakravan Self Board Member 000 0000
Sol Cohen Self Board Member 000 0000
To view XeneX’s complete board members history, request access »

XeneX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial