Orange Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 776
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Orange Life Insurance General Information

Description

Orange Life Insurance Ltd provides a broad range of insurance products including protection, annuity, variable products and corporate pension via multi-channels such as financial consultant, Bank, GA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Life Insurance Korea, Netherlands Life Insurance, Life of Georgia (Korea)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Orange Center, 37
  • Sejong-daero 7-gil, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-883
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Life Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Munkuk Cheong Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Andrew Barrett Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Hwang Chief Human Resources Officer
To view Orange Life Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orange Life Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial