Fincentrum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fincentrum General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services created to help people and businesses navigate the complex world of finance. The company's services offer their clients a choice from the largest number of financial institutions and their products such as insurance, loans, investments, savings and pension, enabling both individuals and corporate with their investment and financial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fincentrum Czech, Fincentrum finanční poradenství
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • IBC, Pobrežní 620/3
  • Praha 8
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 277 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fincentrum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fincentrum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fincentrum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of financial advisory services created to help people and businesses navigate the complex world of finance. The
Consulting Services (B2B)
Prague, Czech Republic
2,200 As of 2018
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 000000000 00000000
Canterbury, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fincentrum Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Argentis Financial Management Private Equity-Backed Canterbury, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000 Private Debt Financed London, United Kingdom 000000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Menlo Park, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Fincentrum Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filip Duchoň Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Hegner Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Mario Drosc Deputy Director General and Vice Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fincentrum Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000ň Fincentrum Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 Ž00000 Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 00000 Fincentrum Deputy Director General and Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Fincentrum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fincentrum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fincentrum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial