TruStar Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TruStar Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of online talent acquisition services. The company provides employers with a robust hiring services that encompasses recruiting strategies, applicant tracking, tax credits screening, background screening and substance abuse testing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Internet Recruiting Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 10029 East 126th Street
  • Suite D
  • Fishers, IN 46038
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TruStar Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TruStar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial