Productos Medix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 3

Productos Medix General Information

Description

Developer of medicines and treatments for patients with overweight and obesity conditions. The company's laboratory offers comprehensive health treatment for obesity, metabolism, central nervous system and gastroenterology, enabling patients to get innovative and efficient treatments addressing the needs and complexities of these diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratories Laif
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Calzada del Hueso No. 39
  • Colonia Ex Ejido de Santa Úrsula Coapa
  • Coyoacán, 04650
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Productos Medix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Soberón Chief Financial Officer
Carlos Patán Managing Director
Lucia Ramirez Chief Compliance and Risk Officer
To view Productos Medix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Productos Medix Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (0 0 05-May-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property
00000000 (00 22-Apr-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
Slim Center De Mexico (13 Slim Centers) 25-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
To view Productos Medix’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »