KSCL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 689
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KSCL General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications software systems and services. The company primarily focuses on providing telecom solutions for mobile providers. It also provides billing systems. The products of the company include Jupiter, FMS, Chalis and Abalon.

Contact Information

Website
www.kscl.com
Formerly Known As
Kingston-SCL, Systems Consultants Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Telesens
Primary Office
  • 5 Lochside Avenue
  • Edinburgh Park
  • Edinburgh EH12 9DJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSCL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSCL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSCL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lacey Chief Executive Officer
To view KSCL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KSCL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KSCL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSCL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial