Keraplast Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Keraplast Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial biotechnology company. The company has developed a process which preserves the natural properties of Keratin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keraplast Technologies Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 19210 Huebner Road
  • Suite 103
  • San Antonio, TX 78258-3103
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keraplast Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 26-May-2010 $2.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Keraplast Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keraplast Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Herring Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Espensen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rob Kelly Chief Scientific Officer
Norman Blake Executive Officer & Board Member
William Shea Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keraplast Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles LeMaistre MD Keraplast Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Kosmetsky Keraplast Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Norman Blake Keraplast Technologies Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Smith Keraplast Technologies Founder, Medical Director, Vice Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Tim Herring Keraplast Technologies Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Keraplast Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keraplast Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreae LeMaistre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Keraplast Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Keraplast Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Personal Products
To view Keraplast Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »