Groupe Eyssautier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe Eyssautier General Information

Description

Provider of marine and transport insurance brokerage services. The company provides risk analysis, negotiation, insurance policy management and claim handling services, enabling policyholders to avail appropriate and specific insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SNC Gogioso Eyssautier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Verlingue
Primary Office
  • 37/39, rue de la Bienfaisance
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Eyssautier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Eyssautier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Eyssautier Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marine and transport insurance brokerage services. The company provides risk analysis, negotiation, insuranc
Insurance Brokers
Paris, France
50 As of 2019
000000&0

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000000000000000000 000000000
West Malling, United Kingdom
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Groupe Eyssautier Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Malling, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Groupe Eyssautier Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul-Eric Eyssautier Chief Executive Officer
Mathieu Berrurier President & Chairman
Christine Yao Directeur Administratif & Financier
To view Groupe Eyssautier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Eyssautier Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Groupe Eyssautier President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Groupe Eyssautier’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe Eyssautier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Eyssautier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Eyssautier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial