Connect Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Connect Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of corrugated cardboard boxes for transit packaging. The company operates in the pulp, paper and paper products manufacturing industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coutts Packaging, Essex Corrugated Containers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
CBS Packaging
Primary Office
  • 6 - 8 Brunel Road
  • Manor Trading Estate, Essex
  • Benfleet SS7 4PS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01268 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connect Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connect Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connect Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Middleton Director
To view Connect Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Connect Packaging Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Connect Packaging Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Connect Packaging Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Connect Packaging Board Member 000 0000
To view Connect Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

Connect Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connect Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connect Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial