Creo Retail Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 285
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Creo Retail Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of point of sale (POS) and supply-fulfillment services. The company designs POS and supply-fulfillment services for in-store marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.creo-uk.com
Formerly Known As
Creo Print & Production Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Logistics
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Lloyds Wharf
  • Mill Street
  • London SE1 2BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creo Retail Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creo Retail Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creo Retail Marketing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Saysel Managing Director
Christiaan O'Connor Director
Paul Bruford Director, Finance
To view Creo Retail Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Creo Retail Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creo Retail Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creo Retail Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial