Features Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Features Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence technology designed to detect market abuse in the foreign exchange or capital markets. The company's technology synthesizes data to detect suspicious deviations from normal trading practices at every level, enabling investment banking, market infrastructure and other financial organizations to operate securely with reduced risks and compliance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDES Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 2, rue de Charleroi
  • 1400 Nivelles
  • Belgium
+32 067 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Features Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view Features Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Features Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an artificial intelligence technology designed to detect market abuse in the foreign exchange or capital ma
Business/Productivity Software
Nivelles, Belgium
10 As of 2020
000000000000

00000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000000 0000

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Features Analytics Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scila Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000000 Corporation Aarhus, Denmark 00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Features Analytics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cristina Soviany Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Mener Executive Vice President, Corporate Operations & Chairman
Fabian Vandenreydt Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Features Analytics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Cristina Soviany Features Analytics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Mener Features Analytics Executive Vice President, Corporate Operations & Chairman 000 0000
To view Features Analytics’s complete board members history, request access »

Features Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Features Analytics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Newion Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Features Analytics’s complete investors history, request access »