LeadFormix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount

LeadFormix General Information

Description

Provider of real-time marketing automation services for enterprises. The company's services convert anonymous online visits into qualified sales leads, determines website visitor interest and intent and enables sales teams to reach decision-makers and close deals using patented business intelligence and data mining technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MarketForceOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2975 Bowers Avenue
  • Suite 323
  • Santa Clara, CA 95051
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeadFormix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2012 $9M 00.00 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 21-Apr-2010 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view LeadFormix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LeadFormix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real-time marketing automation services for enterprises. The company's services convert anonymous online vis
Automation/Workflow Software
Santa Clara, CA
201 As of 2015
00.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LeadFormix Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GetQuanty Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Gainesville, FL 000 000000000000
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

LeadFormix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeadFormix Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VKRM Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LeadFormix’s complete investors history, request access »