Wealth at Work Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Wealth at Work General Information

Description

Provider of financial education and guidance in the workplace supported by regulated financial advice for individuals. The company specializes in helping employees understand how to maximize their workplace savings and benefits in the context of their overall financial position, by delivering financial education and guidance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JP Morgan Invest (UK), AmberOcean
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 5 Temple Square
  • Temple Street
  • Liverpool L2 5RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wealth at Work Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth at Work‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wealth at Work Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cassidy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ian Copelin Board Member & Investment Director
Paul Morton Board Member & Investment Planning Director
Jonathan Watts-Lay Co-Founder, Board Member and Sales and Marketing Director
To view Wealth at Work’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wealth at Work Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Non Exceuitive Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Wealth at Work Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Equistone Partners Europe Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Wealth at Work Board Member & Investment Director 000 0000
00000000 00000-000 Wealth at Work Co-Founder, Board Member and Sales and Marketing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Wealth at Work Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wealth at Work Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wealth at Work‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wealth at Work Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 23-May-2016 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 0000000
Marshall Zoing 31-Oct-2012 Buyout/LBO Asset Management 00000000 00000-000
To view Wealth at Work’s complete investments history, request access »

Wealth at Work Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Marshall Zoing Asset Management Harrogate, United Kingdom 2002
00000000 000000000 Other Financial Services Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Newport, United Kingdom 0000
To view Wealth at Work’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »