Method:CRM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Method:CRM General Information

Description

Developer of an integrated web-based CRM platform designed to help facilitate businesses operations. The company's software manages potential sales, syncs customers, invoices, payments, applications and also clarifies lead tracking and capture, enabling SMEs to efficiently manage and organize their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.method.me
Formerly Known As
Alocet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 410 Adelaide Street West
  • 3rd Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1S8
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Method:CRM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 02-Dec-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Feb-2013 $3M $5.88M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2010 $2.88M $2.88M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Method:CRM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Method:CRM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an integrated web-based CRM platform designed to help facilitate businesses operations. The company's softw
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
62 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tallinn, Estonia
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Method:CRM Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scoro Venture Capital-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sherman Oaks, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

Method:CRM Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Jackson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Saudia Allie Manager of Operations
Derek Wagland Vice President, Product Development
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Method:CRM Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Chapnik Intercap Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Method:CRM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Method:CRM Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario Government 000 0000 000000 0
Intercap Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Klass Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Method:CRM’s complete investors history, request access »