LBR Lacteos Brasil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

LBR Lacteos Brasil General Information

Description

Provider of dairy products in Brazil. The company provides composite milk, pasteurized milk, milk powders, yogurt, grated cheese, cream, curd, butter and dairy drinks and nectar soy beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laticinios Morrinhos Industria e Comercio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua Dois 869
  • Goiania, 74805
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBR Lacteos Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBR Lacteos Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBR Lacteos Brasil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBR Lacteos Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBR Lacteos Brasil Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 23-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000000 00000
To view LBR Lacteos Brasil’s complete acquisitions history, request access »