FieldMaster Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

FieldMaster Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of service automation solutions that combines Internet-based service management and dispatch system. The company develops mobile field service management and productivity software for small businesses and provides work order management and field technician productivity tools, enabling businesses and corporate clients to increase business productivity, minimize transaction costs and optimize business efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aereon Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1019 Messner Road
  • Chester Springs, PA 19355
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FieldMaster Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 19-Mar-2007 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Mar-2004 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2003 $500K $500K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view FieldMaster Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FieldMaster Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view FieldMaster Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

FieldMaster Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Rawding President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »