Carlith Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Carlith General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company offers commercial sheet-fed printing services, primarily for the medical products industry using design and layout personnel and pre-press computing technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.carlith.com
Formerly Known As
Carlith Printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Schiele Group
Primary Office
  • 250 Carpenter Boulevard
  • Carpentersville, IL 60110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlith Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlith‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlith Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Erber President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jim Verseman Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carlith Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlith‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial