Notis Global Overview

  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Notis Global General Information

Description

Notis Global Inc is a provider of specialized services to the hemp and marijuana industry. The company pursues license rights in states where marijuana is legalized and contracts with third parties for the cultivation and dispersion of marijuana and hemp products. It consults with clients in the hemp and marijuana industry to organize, license, develop, maintain operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medbox
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 633 West 5th Street
  • 28th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90071
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Notis Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Notis Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Notis Global Patents

Notis Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130151267-A1 System to allow for a pharmacist to store a filled prescription in an electronic lockbox for subsequent retrieval by a customer after identity verification Abandoned 08-Dec-2011 0000000000 0
US-8818820-B1 System to verify identity of patient receiving medication and monitoring the dispensing of medication to the patient including monitoring the development of the medication form where the seeds are obtained, how the plant was cultivated, where the medical portion of the plant was harvested and converted into the medication to be dispensed to a patient Expired - Fee Related 11-Feb-2010 000000000 0
US-7844363-B1 Vending machine apparatus to dispense herbal medications and prescription medicines Expired - Fee Related 04-Dec-2007 G07F17/0092 00

Notis Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Notis Global Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0 07-Aug-2015 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 0000
000000000000 25-Mar-2013 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 00000 000
0000000 12-Mar-2013 0000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000
Helix BioTrack 13-Feb-2013 Corporate Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Notis Global’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Notis Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Other Devices and Supplies Deerfield Beach, FL 0000
To view Notis Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Notis Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 13-Feb-2013 000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Notis Global’s complete exits history, request access »