EP Serwis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EP Serwis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden pallets and related services. The company provides pallet repair stationary and mobile, delivery, exchange, repurchase, recycling of waste wood packaging and the production of these components pallets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energomontaż North Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Wood Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Luczynów 98 A
  • Kozienice, 26-900
  • Poland
+48 48 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EP Serwis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EP Serwis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EP Serwis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek Parkot Chief Executive Officer
To view EP Serwis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EP Serwis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial