Salvia Développement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Salvia Développement General Information

Description

Developer of business management software products in France. The company's business management software offer software publishing services for debt management, treatment of fixed assets or project management by taking advantage of the experience gained on its markets which is used by local public authorities, social housing companies and property developers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C&I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bâtiment 270
  • 45 Avenue Victor Hugo
  • 93300 Aubervilliers
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salvia Développement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salvia Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salvia Développement Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Françoise Farag President
Frédéric Velluet Commercial Director
David Nicole Director, Technical, Finance and Marketing
To view Salvia Développement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salvia Développement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salvia Développement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salvia Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salvia Développement Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (000000) 01-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000ç0000 00000
0000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000ç0000 00000
0000000 09-Oct-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000ç0000 00000
ID.BAT 09-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Software 0000ç0000 00000
To view Salvia Développement’s complete investments history, request access »

Salvia Développement Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ID.BAT Other Software Gigean, France 2008
000000 (000000) Business/Productivity Software La Varenne Saint-Hilaire, France 0000
0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Chartres, France 0000
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Tours, France
To view Salvia Développement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »