Kinetic Art & Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Kinetic Art & Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a motor robotic generator designed to develop power-dense motors. The company's generator focuses on efficient, power-dense brushless motors and generators, enabling clients to use an improved quality motor.

Contact Information

Website
www.katech.com
Formerly Known As
Visual Computing Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9540 Highway 150
  • P.O. Box 250
  • Greenville, IN 47124
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinetic Art & Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Feb-2008 $2.52M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kinetic Art & Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kinetic Art & Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Kessinger President & Founder
Keith Seymour Lead of Electrical/Magnetics Engineering
To view Kinetic Art & Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kinetic Art & Technology Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency Government 000 0000 000000 0
Indiana Economic Development Corporation Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kinetic Art & Technology’s complete investors history, request access »