Bio-En Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BENH
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.80
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Bio-En Holdings General Information

Description

Bio-En Holdings Corp is a shell company. It plans to seek and identify a privately-held operating company desiring to become a publicly held company by combining with the company through a reverse merger or acquisition type transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olivia US
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 56 Main Street
  • Monsey, NY 10952
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bio-En Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.80 $1.04 $0.80 - $2.25 $61.9M 77.4M 416.50

Bio-En Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 80,835 310,183
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 3 (255) (126) (88)
Net Income 3 (255) (126) (88)
Total Assets 20 27 242 12
Total Debt 376 376 380 36
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bio-En Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bio-En Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bio-En Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baruch Adika Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ossie Weitzman Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Bruce Minsky Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bio-En Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Bio-En Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bio-En Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Bio-En Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial