Suraksha Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Suraksha General Information

Description

Provider of pathology and diagnostic services in Kolkata, India. The company specializes in imaging, cardiology, neurology, gastroenterology and radiology diagnostic tests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suraksha Diagnostic & Eye Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 12/1, Premises No. 02-0327
  • DG Block, Action Area 1D,New Town
  • Kolkata, 700156
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suraksha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suraksha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suraksha Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pathology and diagnostic services in Kolkata, India. The company specializes in imaging, cardiology, neurolo
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Kolkata, India
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00 000 0

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Suraksha Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Suburban Diagnostics Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000000000
00 000 00000000 Corporation Gurgaon, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 0000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Suraksha’s complete competitors history, request access »

Suraksha Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ritu Mittal Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Somnath Chatterjee Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mohit Jaiswal Manager, Finance
To view Suraksha’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Suraksha Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00000000 Suraksha Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Suraksha Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Suraksha Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 OrbiMed Board Member 000 0000
To view Suraksha’s complete board members history, request access »

Suraksha Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suraksha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial