Virtus Fund Advisers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 313
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Virtus Fund Advisers General Information

Description

Provider of investment and asset management services for portfolio managers. The company's investment and asset management services offer investors with equity funds, bond funds and asset allocation funds services provider investment management and advisory services. It serves institutional investors, investment consultants and financial intermediaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trusco Capital Management, RidgeWorth Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 3333 Piedmont Road, North East
  • Suite 1500
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtus Fund Advisers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtus Fund Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtus Fund Advisers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment and asset management services for portfolio managers. The company's investment and asset manageme
Asset Management
Atlanta, GA
313 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000000
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 0000000000
San Mateo, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Virtus Fund Advisers Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MFS Investment Management Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporation San Mateo, CA 00000 00000000000
00000000 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000 00000000000
000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Virtus Fund Advisers Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashi Parikh Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer
John Stebbins Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Barry Keane Managing Director, European institutional sales
Rahul Shah Managing Director, RidgeWorth International
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Virtus Fund Advisers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Virtus Fund Advisers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtus Fund Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtus Fund Advisers Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 21-Dec-2007 000000000 00000000 00.00 Private Equity 00000 000000
Zevenbergen Capital Investments 05-Nov-2003 PE Growth/Expansion Asset Management
To view Virtus Fund Advisers’s complete investments history, request access »

Virtus Fund Advisers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 21-Dec-2007 000000000 00000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000 000000
To view Virtus Fund Advisers’s complete exits history, request access »