Level Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Level Solar General Information

Description

Operator of a solar company. The company helps customers to save money on electricity bill by installing free solar panels on the home and providing electricity at a rate up to 25% less than current utility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elevate Solar, Terawatt
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 236 West 30th Street
  • Suite 1000
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Level Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Level Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Level Solar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a solar company. The company helps customers to save money on electricity bill by installing free solar pane
Alternative Energy Equipment
New York, NY
51 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000000 000000 000000000
Oakland, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000 0000000000
TX
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Level Solar Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sungevity Private Equity-Backed Oakland, CA 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed TX 00000 00000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Level Solar Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Keiser Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Winston Vaughan Director, New Market Outreach and Development
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Level Solar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial