Southern Union Gathering Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southern Union Gathering Company General Information

Description

Provider of processing, contract compression, contract treating and transportation services for natural gas. The company provides transportation, fractionation and storage of natural gas liquids services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sid Richardson Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 301 Commerce Street
  • Suite 700
  • Fort Worth, TX 76102
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Union Gathering Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Union Gathering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Union Gathering Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Union Gathering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial