C3i Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount

C3i Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced customer care services. The company's services include contact handling, data capture and entry and configuring CRM platforms, IVR services, data analysis and accounts management, enabling customers to maximize productivity and cost efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TeleRx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 410 Horsham Road
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C3i Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Apr-2018 $60M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view C3i Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

C3i Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced customer care services. The company's services include contact handling, data capture and entry a
BPO/Outsource Services
Horsham, PA
3,700 As of 2018
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000 00000000
Englewood, CO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

C3i Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TTEC Corporation Englewood, CO 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Boston, MA 000
0000000000 Corporation Plano, TX 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

C3i Solutions Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Levitch Ph.D Chief Financial Officer
Michael Dean Chief Technology Officer
David Desch Chief Human Resources Officer
Heather Ferrence Director, PV Compliance
Robert Piwko Executive Vice President, Global Sales & Account Management
You’re viewing 5 of 31 executive team members. Get the full list »

C3i Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C3i Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Merck Capital Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view C3i Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

C3i Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000(00000000 00 00 30-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 00000000000
Sentrx Safety Solutions 03-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 00000000000
To view C3i Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

C3i Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000(00000000 00 00 Application Software Morristown, NJ 0000
To view C3i Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »