Daverci Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Daverci General Information

Description

Provider of electronic medication management systems. The company's system provides long-term care facilities and institutional pharmacies that supplies them.

Contact Information

Website
www.daverci.com
Formerly Known As
Daverci Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
PolyCare
Primary Office
  • 3305 NorthWest Aloclek Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Hillsboro, OR 97124
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daverci Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 05-Apr-2009 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 06-Jun-2007 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 31-Oct-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 30-Nov-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jan-2005 $620K $888K Completed Product Development
1. Debt - General 04-Nov-2003 $100K $100K Completed
To view Daverci’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Daverci Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Les Fahey Chief Executive Officer
Chandra Kuppuswamy Executive Officer
Philip Rosenfeld Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Daverci Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Don Gray Angell Self Board Member 000 0000
James Moon Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Daverci Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oregon Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vencore Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Daverci’s complete investors history, request access »