Ownza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ownza General Information

Description

Developer of a social commerce platform designed for consumers to aggregate the products they own, want, and love. The company's platform allows consumers to get shopping advice from a community of advisors via Q&A, helping users share, discover, and discuss cool products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ownza.com
Formerly Known As
ShopSquad
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 15833 Castlewoods Drive
  • Los Angeles, CA 91403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ownza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 23-Mar-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $900K $900K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ownza’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »