Yellowsmith Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Yellowsmith General Information

Description

Developer of a crowdsourced jewelry site. The company develops a retail e-commerce website that brings jewelry design to market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrowdJewel, ShopBevel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 92 Perry Street
  • Suite 17
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yellowsmith Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2013 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 03-Jun-2013 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 20-Mar-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 20-Aug-2012 $850K $900K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Yellowsmith’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yellowsmith Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightbank Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Marks Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rebecca Lynn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Riverwood Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »