RewardMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

RewardMe General Information

Description

Provider of a social customer loyalty platform. The company's software application enables businesses to capture customer data, analyze and understand customer purchase behavior and influence customer behavior and offer coupons and rewards through mobile marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viralogy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2286 Mora Drive
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RewardMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Dec-2013 00.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2011 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view RewardMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RewardMe Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Yi Co-Founder & Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

RewardMe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial