FullSpeed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 364
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2159
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.75
  • (As of Monday Closing)

FullSpeed General Information

Description

Full Speed Inc is engaged in internet marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ekushisu
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3 - 6 Maruyama Town, Shibuya-ku
  • Space Tower 8th floor
  • Tokyo, 150-0044
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FullSpeed Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.75 $3.94 $3.66 - $5.61 $60.8M 15.4M 33.4K $0.29

FullSpeed Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 32,157 29,540 49,088 94,457
Revenue 185,992 195,157 184,924 172,105
EBITDA 7,697 10,274 9,926 10,664
Net Income 4,424 6,211 5,111 4,509
Total Assets 71,902 67,188 61,388 58,549
Total Debt 4,453 6,021 5,170 7,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FullSpeed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FullSpeed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FullSpeed Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koichi Tomomatsu President & Representative Director
To view FullSpeed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FullSpeed Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nobuaki Tanaka FullSpeed Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view FullSpeed’s complete board members history, request access »

FullSpeed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FullSpeed Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (000000 000 00 18-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Hotels and Resorts
0000000 31-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software
LOCKON 11-Jul-2008 Later Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view FullSpeed’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

FullSpeed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Application Software Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view FullSpeed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FullSpeed Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 11-Jul-2008 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view FullSpeed’s complete exits history, request access »