AnyDoc Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AnyDoc Software General Information

Description

Provider of automated document, data capture and classification technology services. The company offers its services to healthcare, insurance and mortgage industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OCR for Forms, Microsystems Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5404 Cypress Center Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Tampa, FL 33609
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AnyDoc Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyDoc Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AnyDoc Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automated document, data capture and classification technology services. The company offers its services to
Business/Productivity Software
Tampa, FL
000000000000

00000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AnyDoc Software Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AnyDoc Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Marinik Vice President, Finance
Charles Jackson Chief Executive Officer & Vice President, Development
To view AnyDoc Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »