Hubble Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

Hubble Labs General Information

Description

Provider of a family connection platform. The company's private sharing application gives users family one place to manage daily logistics, share more spontaneously and preserve memories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kumoso
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 3780 20th Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubble Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Mar-2013 Completed Startup
To view Hubble Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hubble Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial