ICF Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICF Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting management services. The company provides customer engagement services across web, mobile and social media platforms to blue chip companies in the health, energy, and financial services industries

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ironworks Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 10900 Nuckols Road
  • Suite 400
  • Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICF Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICF Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICF Interactive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garrett Vlieger Senior Technical Specialist
Randy Hodges Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ICF Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial